2019

Allison Pope

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Cwm Primary School

Diane Martin

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St Anne's Church Academy
  • Weston-super-Mare

Siobhan Freeman

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • William Davis Primary School
  • London

Collette Donnelly

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Lyndhurst Primary School
  • Oldham, Lancashire

Fliss Prior

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Bilsthorpe Flying High Academy
  • Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Angela Hilton

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Cleves Cross Nursery and Primary School Academy
  • Ferryhill, County Durham,

Rebecca Proctor

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Downham Church of England Primary School
  • Billericay, Essex

Lyn Campbell

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Edwards Hall Primary School
  • Leigh-on-Sea, Essex

Charlotte Bartlam

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Fairmeadows Foundation Primary School
  • Swadlincote, Derbyshire

Jade Herbaut

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Roebuck Academy
  • Stevenage, Hertfordshire

2018

Andy Silvester

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Crowmarsh Gifford C of E Primary School
  • Wallingford, Oxfordshire

Heather Cooper

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Spire Junior School
  • Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Lorraine Dalton

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Ysgol Esgob Morgan
  • St Asaph, Denbighshire

Jane Brown

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Brundall Primary School
  • Brundall, Norfolk

Andy Silvester

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Crowmarsh C.E. Primary School
  • Wallingford, Oxfordshire

Jan Wilson

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • The Mount School
  • York, North Yorkshire

Nicola Fredrickson

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St Helen's Primary School
  • Sandfields, Swansea

James Horwood

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Fourfields Primary School
  • Peterborough, Cambridgeshire

Caroline Duffy

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Mercy Primary School
  • Belfast, Northern Ireland

Laura McDonald

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Hillcrest Early Years Academy
  • Gainsborough, Lincolnshire

2017

Josie Hodges

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Brooklands Primary School
  • Long Eaton, Nottingham

Johnny Lee

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Red Oak Primary School
  • Lowestoft, Suffolk

Michelle Garton

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Wyndham Primary Academy
  • Derby, Derbyshire

Matthew Hudson

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Oaklands Primary School
  • Welwyn, Hertfordshire

Hayley Townsend

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St. Paul's Catholic School
  • Thames Ditton, Surrey

Faye Facer

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Meadow Primary School
  • Balsham, Cambridgeshire

Ceri Hamer

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Trumacar Nursery and Community┬áPrimary School
  • Heysham, Lancaster

Adam Parkhouse

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Cantley Primary School
  • Norwich, Norfolk

Lynsey Wangiel

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Deighton Primary School
  • Tredegar, Wales

2016

Jashu Vekaria

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Uxendon Manor Primary School
  • Kenton, Greater London

2014

Ruth Dixon, Hayward’s Primary School

Hayley Francis, ARK Oval Primary Academy

Jacob-Nicholas Mitchell, Church Hill Primary School

Suzanne Walton, Whitehill Junior School

Claire Warlow, Tre Uchaf Primary School

James Willis, Netherfield Primary School