2019

Gruff Arfon

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Ysgol Tryfan
  • Bangor, Gwynedd

India Brown

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College
  • Fulham, London

Connor Goulding

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School
  • Westhoughton, Bolton

Natalie Wilsher

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • The Gryphon School
  • Sherborne, Dorset

Francesca Buckland

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • World's End Junior School
  • Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharmin Rahman

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Crowmarsh Gifford C of E Primary School
  • Wallingford, Oxfordshire

2018

Cinzia Imbriano

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Green Ridge Primary Academy
  • Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

Jane Woo

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Christ's College
  • Finchley, London

Ryan Mallett

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Ormiston Chadwick Academy
  • Widnes, Cheshire

Helen Jones

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Flint High School
  • Flint, Wales

Cinzia Imbriano

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Green Ridge Academy
  • Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

Charlotte Grace

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Outwood Academy Shafton
  • Barnsley, South Yorkshire

Lisa Buckley

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Lakeside School
  • Liverpool, Merseyside

2017

Nicol Winfield

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Wyndham Primary Academy
  • der

Michael Grant

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • New Rickstones Academy
  • Witham, Essex

Laura McCloskey

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Sperrin College
  • Magherafelt, Co. Londonderry

Nathan Keeble

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Aberdare Community School
  • Aberdare

2016

Helena Carter

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Oxley Park Academy
  • Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

2014

Alice Hedges, The Blackpool Sixth Form College

Carly Jones, The Purbeck School

Michael Patient, Tollgate Primary School

Suzy Pett, Surbiton High School

Jane Westlake, Kilgarth School