2019

Ruth Stevenson

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Castlemilk High School
  • Glasgow

Frank McCarron

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Stockport Academy
  • Stockport, Cheshire

David Blow

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • The Ashcombe School
  • Dorking, Surrey

Teresa Roche

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
  • Dronfield, Derbyshire

Keith Berry

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Park Community Academy
  • Blackpool, Lancashire

2018

Janis Burdin

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Moss Side Primary School
  • Leyland, Lancashire

Janet Macleod

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Sawston Village College
  • Sawston, Cambridgeshire

Bruce Goddard

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Highlands School
  • London

Mairi Levack

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Sgoil Bhaile a’Mhanaic
  • Western Isles, Scotland

Gillian Edge

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Killinghall Primary School
  • Bradford, West Yorkshire

Valerie Dunsford

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Sheffield High School for Girls
  • Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Jennifer Sims

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Saffron Walden County High School
  • Saffron Walden, Essex

2017

Christine Miller

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Melling Primary School
  • Liverpool, Merseyside

Ashley La Grange

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Rickmansworth School
  • Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire

Lynn Green

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Fulwell Infant School Academy
  • Sunderland, Tyne and Wear

Mark Thomas

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Parish CE Primary School
  • St Helens, Merseyside

David Duncan

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Rossendale School
  • Ramsbottom, Lancashire

2016

Jane English

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Paignton Community and Sports Academy
  • Paignton, Devon

2014

Sister Hannah Dwyer, Larmenier and Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School

Michael Mckeever, The Trinity School

Peter Rowland, Severn Vale School

Alan Strachan, Churchill Community College

Ray Woodward, Swanland Primary School Academy Trust