2019

Rhian Morgan Ellis

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhondda
  • Cymmer, Porth

Sheldon Logue

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • St. Damian's RC Science College
  • Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire

George Croxford

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Royal Wootton Bassett Academy
  • Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire

Lynne Fox

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Bramhall High School
  • Stockport, Cheshire

2018

Leanne Griffiths

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Morley Academy
  • Leeds, West Yorkshire

Janis Burdin

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Moss Side Primary School
  • Leyland, Lancashire

Janet Waldron

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Pontarddulais Comprehensive School
  • Swansea, Wales

Ron Searle

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Warwick School
  • Redhill, Surrey

Leanne Griffiths

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Morley Academy
  • Leeds, West Yorkshire

Andrea English

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Oaks Secondary School
  • Spennymoor, County Durham

Ben Antell

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Glenmoor and Winton Academies
  • Bournemouth, Dorset

2017

Maire Thompson

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Malone College
  • Belfast

Eamon Connolly

  • The Award¬†for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • St. Thomas the Apostle¬†College
  • London

Darren Morgan

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Kings Road Primary School
  • Stretford, Manchester

2016

Hardial Hayer

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Radclyffe School
  • Oldham, Lancashire

2014

Andy Hodgkinson, Sweyne Park School

Kamal Hanif OBE, Waverley School

Andy Hodgkinson, The Sweyne Park School

Margaret Wilson, The King John School

John Ziltener, The Farnley Academy