Showing 15/15 results

Hannah Lewis

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Troedyrhiw Community Primary
  • Troedyrhiw, Merthyr Tydfill
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Reema Reid

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Hollydale Primary School
  • London
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Wymondham College

  • The Award for Making a Difference - Secondary School of the Year
  • Wymondham College
  • Wymondham, Norfolk
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Jacqueline Birch

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St.Peter's C of E Primary School
  • Wigan, Greater Manchester
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Melissa Tisdale

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Walsall College
  • Walsall, West Midlands
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

The Roma – Narrowing the Gap Team

  • The Award for Impact through Partnership
  • Queen Katharine Academy
  • Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Abigail Chase

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Bassaleg School
  • Casnewydd, Newport
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Dorota Hall

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • St Edward's School
  • Poole, Dorset
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Stephen Evans

  • The Award for Excellence in Special Needs Education
  • Derwen College
  • Oswestry, Shropshire
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Michael Allen

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Lisneal College
  • Londonderry
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Marie Lindsay

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Saint Mary's College
  • Londonderry
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Matt Jenkins and Jo Fison

  • The Lockdown Hero Award for Learner and Community Support
  • The Deaf Academy
  • Exeter, Devon
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

The PE Department

  • The Award for FE Team of the Year
  • New College Pontefract
  • Pontefract, West Yorkshire
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Roundhay School Primary Campus

  • The Award for Making a Difference - Primary School of the Year
  • Roundhay School Primary Campus
  • Leeds, West Yorkshire
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024

Emma Darcy

  • The Award for Digital Innovator of the Year
  • Denbigh High School
  • Luton, Bedfordshire
  • Gold Winners, Silver Winners
  • 2024