Showing 20/77 results

The Boleyn Trust, London

  • The Award for Impact through Partnership
  • The Boleyn Trust
  • Newham, London
  • 2020

Catherine Taylor

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Aspire Federation
  • Wigan, Greater Manchester
  • 2020

The City of Norwich School – an Ormiston Academy

  • The Award for Impact through Partnership
  • The City of Norwich School - an Ormiston Academy
  • Norwich, Norfolk
  • 2020

Energy Coast UTC

  • The Award for Making a Difference: Secondary School of the Year
  • Energy Coast UTC
  • Workington, Cumbria
  • 2020

The Sports Academy Team, Newham Sixth Form College, London

  • The Award for FE Team of the Year
  • Newham Sixth Form College
  • London
  • 2020

Lucy Brotherhood

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Charnwood College
  • Loughborough, Leicestershire
  • 2020

Delamere School

  • The Award for Making a Difference: Primary School of the Year
  • Delamere School
  • Flixton, Manchester
  • 2020

Whitefield Primary School

  • The Award for Making a Difference: Primary School of the Year
  • Whitefield Primary School
  • Liverpool, Merseyside
  • 2020

Deb Simmons

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Winterbourne Academy
  • Bristol, South Gloucestershire
  • 2020

The CORE Education Trust – Echo Eternal Project, Birmingham, West Midlands

  • The Award for Impact through Partnership
  • The CORE Education Trust - Echo Eternal Project
  • Birmingham, West Midlands
  • 2020

Kirsty Gaythwaite

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Goodwin Academy
  • Deal, Kent
  • 2020

Lynn Kerr

  • The Award for Excellence in Special Needs Education
  • Glengormley High School
  • Newtownabbey, Antrim
  • 2020

Alex Bramley

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Spire Junior School
  • Chesterfield, Derbyshire
  • 2020

The Sport & Public Services Team, Stafford College

  • The Award for FE Team of the Year
  • Stafford College
  • Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
  • 2020

Katie Warmer

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Q3 Academy Tipton
  • Tipton, West Midlands
  • 2020

Simon Gilbert-Barnham

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Ormiston Venture Academy
  • Gorleston, Norfolk
  • 2020

The Derby Teaching Schools Alliance, Derby, Derbyshire

  • The Award for Impact through Partnership
  • The Derby Teaching Schools Alliance
  • Derby, Derbyshire
  • 2020

Villiers High School, Ealing, Middlesex

  • The Award for Making a Difference: Secondary School of the Year
  • Villiers High School
  • Ealing, London
  • 2020

Misk Sharif Ali

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • United Colleges Group
  • London
  • 2020

Sophie McGeoch

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Meadlands Primary School
  • Richmond, Surrey
  • 2020