Showing 20/77 results

Dr Andrew Szydlo

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Highgate School
  • Highgate Village, London
  • 2024

The Etc. Prince’s Trust Team, Stockton Riverside College

  • The Award for FE Team of the Year
  • Stockton Riverside College
  • Stockton-on-Tees, Teesside
  • 2024

Richard Harris

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Raynes Park High School
  • Merton, London
  • 2024

Becki Lee

  • The Award for Digital Innovator of the Year
  • Hopwood Hall College
  • Manchester
  • 2024

St. Vincent’s School for Sensory Impairment, Liverpool, Merseyside

  • The Award for Impact through Partnership
  • St. Vincent's School for Sensory Impairment
  • Liverpool, Merseyside
  • 2024

John Bryant

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Arthur Bugler Primary School
  • Stanford-Le-Hope, Essex
  • 2024

Tony Bennett

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Balcarras School
  • Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
  • 2024

Adam Higgins

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • The Royal Liberty School
  • Romford, Essex
  • 2024

Andrew Hartshorn

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Finham Park 2
  • Coventry, West Midlands
  • 2024

The Holistic Team, Victoria College

  • The Award for FE Team of the Year
  • Victoria College
  • Birmingham, West Midlands
  • 2024

St. Cecilia’s College

  • The Award for Making a Difference: Secondary School of the Year
  • St. Cecilia's College
  • Derry, Northern Ireland
  • 2024

David Stirzaker

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Stawley Primary School
  • Wellington, Somerset
  • 2024

Sakara Vitellaro

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Khalsa Primary School
  • Slough, Berkshire
  • 2024

Rob Williams

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Malton School
  • Malton, North Yorkshire
  • 2024

David Horn

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Beckfoot Trust
  • Bradford, West Yorkshire
  • 2024

Peter Simons

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Thornhill Junior and Infant School
  • Dewsbury, West Yorkshire
  • 2024

Rebecca Skinner

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Sarah Bonnell School
  • London
  • 2024

Beth Raggett

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St Hilda's C of E Primary School
  • Trafford, Lancashire
  • 2024

Jacqueline Bream

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Huntington School
  • York, North Yorkshire
  • 2024

Raminder Singh Vig

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Khalsa Primary School
  • Slough, Berkshire
  • 2024