Showing 20/64 results

Sean Boyd

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Smith’s Wood Primary Academy
  • BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Lorna Bradford

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Farnley Academy
  • LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Jennifer Bruce

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Churchill Community College
  • WALLSEND, TYNE AND WEAR
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Christopher Brown

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • City College Plymouth
  • DEVON
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Raymond Chambers

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Uppingham Community College
  • RUTLAND, LEICESTERSHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Richard Camp

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Towcester C of E Primary School
  • NORTHAMPTON
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Rebecca Clarke

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • City College Plymouth
  • DEVON
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Debbie Clay

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Littlecoates Primary School
  • GRIMSBY, LINCOLNSHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Peter Dahlstrom OBE

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Hope School
  • WIGAN, LANCASHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Miriam Donnan

  • The Award for Special Needs Teacher of the Year
  • Fleming Fulton School
  • BELFAST
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Fiona Dudley

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • York Steiner School
  • YORKSHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Kirsty Downs

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Alderman Peel High School
  • WELLS-NEXT-THE-SEA, NORFOLK
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Early Years Health & Care Team

  • The Award for Outstanding FE Team of the Year
  • Bradford College
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

The English Department

  • The Award for Outstanding School Team of the Year
  • West Lakes Academy
  • EGREMONT, CUMBRIA
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

David Gould

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • St Alban’s Academy
  • BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

The Guidance Team

  • The Award for Outstanding School Team of the Year
  • Churchill Community College
  • WALLSEND, TYNE AND WEAR
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Rosie Hancock

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Morecambe Bay Community Primary School
  • LANCASHIRE
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

Kathy Harwood

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Hospital and Home Education Learning Centre
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

James Havbro

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Ark Blacklands Primary Academy
  • HASTINGS, SUSSEX
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024

The Healthcare Team

  • The Award for Outstanding FE Team of the Year
  • City College Plymouth
  • City College Plymouth
  • Silver Winners
  • 2024