2015

Tracey Horne

  • The Award for Special Needs Teacher of the Year
  • Manor High School
  • SALE, CHESHIRE

David Baldwin

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Churchill Community College
  • WALLSEND, TYNE AND WEAR

Kirsty Downs

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Alderman Peel High School
  • WELLS-NEXT-THE-SEA, NORFOLK

Abigail Ludlow

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Pool Academy
  • REDRUTH, CORNWALL

Jacky Scott

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Weald Community Primary School
  • SEVENOAKS, KENT

Scott Austin

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Weston College
  • WESTON SUPER MARE, NORTH SOMERSET

Early Years Health & Care Team

  • The Award for Outstanding FE Team of the Year
  • Bradford College
  • WEST YORKSHIRE

Andy Marshall

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Sir John Deane’s College
  • NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE

Jemma Sherwood

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Haybridge High School and Sixth Form
  • HAGLEY, WORCESTERSHIRE

Joy Ballard

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Willows High School
  • CARDIFF, WALES

The English Department

  • The Award for Outstanding School Team of the Year
  • West Lakes Academy
  • EGREMONT, CUMBRIA

Mairi McFarlane

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Kings Oak Primary School
  • GREENOCK, PAISLEY

The Staff Team

  • The Award for Outstanding School Team of the Year
  • Reach Pupil Referral Unit
  • STOKE-ON-TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE

Simon Bayliss

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Oxford Spires Academy
  • OXFORDSHIRE

David Gould

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • St Alban’s Academy
  • BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

Christopher Mattley

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
  • LINCOLN

Mick Simpson

  • The Award for Science Teacher of the Year
  • Kilgarth School
  • BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL

William Bateman

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Pembrokeshire College
  • HAVERFORDWEST, WALES

The Guidance Team

  • The Award for Outstanding School Team of the Year
  • Churchill Community College
  • WALLSEND, TYNE AND WEAR

Emma Murtagh

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St Oswald’s C of E Primary School
  • LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

Helen Simmons

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Bishop Ramsey C of E School
  • RUISLIP, MIDDLESEX

Sean Boyd

  • The Award for Outstanding New Teacher of the Year
  • Smith’s Wood Primary Academy
  • BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

Rosie Hancock

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Morecambe Bay Community Primary School
  • LANCASHIRE

Ian Meikle

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • St Laurence’s CE Primary School
  • COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

Jayne Southwell

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Marling School
  • STROUD, GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Lorna Bradford

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • The Farnley Academy
  • LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

Kathy Harwood

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Hospital and Home Education Learning Centre
  • NOTTINGHAM

Jerry Nightingale

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Weston College
  • WESTON SUPER MARE, NORTH SOMERSET

Irene Smith

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Bell’s Brae Primary School
  • LERWICK, SHETLAND

Jennifer Bruce

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Churchill Community College
  • WALLSEND, TYNE AND WEAR

James Havbro

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Ark Blacklands Primary Academy
  • HASTINGS, SUSSEX

The Pastoral Care Team

  • The Award for Outstanding School Team of the Year
  • Limes College
  • SUTTON, SURREY

Jolene Swan

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Brightlingsea Junior School
  • COLCHESTER, ESSEX

Christopher Brown

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • City College Plymouth
  • DEVON

The Healthcare Team

  • The Award for Outstanding FE Team of the Year
  • City College Plymouth
  • City College Plymouth

Rory Lees-Oakes

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Warrington Collegiate
  • CHESHIRE

Darren Storrer

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Hull College
  • EAST YORKSHIRE

Raymond Chambers

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Uppingham Community College
  • RUTLAND, LEICESTERSHIRE

Alexandra Holmes

  • The Award for Science Teacher of the Year
  • Davison CE High School for Girls
  • WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

Fiona Prophet

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Tadworth Primary School
  • SURREY

Nicola Turner

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Glenthorne Primary School
  • WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

Richard Camp

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Towcester C of E Primary School
  • NORTHAMPTON

Caroline Hoddinott

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Haybridge High School and Sixth Form
  • HAGLEY, WORCESTERSHIRE

José Picardo

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Surbiton High School
  • KINGSTON, SURREY

Drew Thomson

  • The Award for Science Teacher of the Year
  • Rickmansworth School
  • RICKMANSWORTH, HERTFORDSHIRE

Rebecca Clarke

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • City College Plymouth
  • DEVON

Anne Hutchison

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Carmyle Primary School
  • GLASGOW

Jakki Rogers

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Christ Church Primary School
  • LAMBETH, LONDON

Debbie Clay

  • The Award for Teaching Assistant of the Year
  • Littlecoates Primary School
  • GRIMSBY, LINCOLNSHIRE

Robert Hoyle

  • The Award for FE Lecturer of the Year
  • Walsall College
  • STAFFORDSHIRE

Annie May Roberts

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Pool Academy
  • REDRUTH CORNWALL

Caroline Ainsworth

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Stockland C of E Primary Academy
  • HONITON, DEVON

Peter Dahlstrom OBE

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Hope School
  • WIGAN, LANCASHIRE

Anne Lasbrey

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Hawthorn Park Community Primary School
  • HOUGHTON REGIS, BEDFORDSHIRE

Ann Saward

  • The Award for Special Needs Teacher of the Year
  • Hospital and Home Education Learning Centre
  • ST. ANNS, NOTTINGHAM

Mike Abel

  • The Award for Outstanding Use of Technology in Education
  • Hull College
  • EAST YORKSHIRE

Miriam Donnan

  • The Award for Special Needs Teacher of the Year
  • Fleming Fulton School
  • BELFAST

Sarah Imbush

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • Southend High School for Girls
  • ESSEX

Joanna Ross

  • The Award for Special Needs Teacher of the Year
  • Richard Cloudsely School
  • ISLINGTON, LONDON

Sarah Allen

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Secondary School
  • St Edward’s School
  • ROMFORD, ESSEX

Fiona Dudley

  • The Award for Teacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • York Steiner School
  • YORKSHIRE

Dinah MacManus

  • The Award for Headteacher of the Year in a Primary School
  • Holy Family Primary School
  • COUNTY ANTRIM, BELFAST

David Seddon

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Baxter College
  • KIDDERMINSTER, WORCESTERSHIRE

Sharon Wilson

  • The Award for Lifetime Achievement
  • Children’s Support Service
  • BASILDON, ESSEX