This Award is sponsored by Nord Anglia Education.

 

 

 

 

Highly Commended

Danny Holmes, Walton Academy, Grantham, NG31 7JR, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Emma Rayner, Fir Vale School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Kallum Richardson, The Sutton Academy, St Helens, North West
Meghan Montgomery, Outwood Academy Haydock, St Helens, Merseyside
Natalie Scott, Chorlton High School, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Goldie, Colne Primet Academy, Colne, Lancashire
Stephen Blundell, Outwood Academy Portland, Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Thomas Kearns, Calderstones School, Liverpool, Merseyside

 

Certificate of Excellence

Alesha Drury, Malden Oaks School and Tuition Service, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey
Ben Sassons, Q3 Academy Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands
Charlotte Rigarlsford, The Streetly Academy, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Ciara Kelly, Chorlton High School, Manchester, Lancashire
Claire Durrant-Francis, Warblington School, Havant, Hampshire
Daniel Gilpin, Park Lane Academy, Halifax, West Yorkshire
Esther Maurer, Hasmonean High School for Boys, Barnet, London
Georgina Felfeli, Hasmonean High School for Girls, London
Gopali Nagi, Villiers High School, Southall, Middlesex
Grace Hill, Harris Academy Rainham, Rainham, Essex
Gurdeep Bilkhu, Gordon’s School, Woking, Surrey
Hannah Bristow, Fulham Cross Girls’ School and Language College, London, Greater London
Hannah Colley, Q3 Academy Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands
Holly Bloomfield, Q3 Academy Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands
James Philips, Havelock Academy, Grimsby, Lincolnshire
James Wisson, Dulwich College, London, Suffolk
Jamie-Beth Birks, Outwood Academy Hemsworth, Pontefract, West Yorkshire
Jenna Barnes, Cleeve Park School, Sidcup, Kent
Jennie Bevan, The Langley Academy, Slough, Berkshire
Joelle Casotti, Onslow St Audreys School, Hatfield, Hertfordshire
Jonathon Fox, Ashton Park School, Bristol, Bristol
Jonny Kirby, Ninestiles, an Academy, Birmingham, West Midlands
Keira Wylie, Teign School, Newton Abbot, Devon
Lee Hardcastle, Crofton Academy, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Lisa Cook, Outwood Academy Portland, Sheffield, Nottinghamshire
Lucie Barnfather, Outwood Academy Portland, Sheffield, Nottinghamshire
Luke Price, Q3 Academy Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands
Maha Abdelrahman, Fulham Cross Girls’ School and Language College, London, Greater London
Marie Louise Coffield, Astrea Academy Woodfields, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Natalie Watts, Bishop Perowne CofE College, Worcester, Worcestershire
Olivier Curcio, Loxford School, Ilford, Essex
Rachel Ward, St Bees School, St Bees, Cumbria
Rayia Bracey, Clacton County High School, Clacton-On-Sea, Essex
Rebecca Potts, Painsley Catholic College, Cheadle, Staffordshire
Rowena Sargent, Colne Community School and College , Colchester, Essex
Sian Farrell, Priory School, Portsmouth, Hampshire
Simon King, Embley, Romsey, Hampshire
Thomas Morgan, Westcliff High School For Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex
Tim Eden, Bridgewater High School, Warrington, Cheshire
Vicki Elliott, Colne Community School and College, Colchester, Essex
Wendy Smith, St Andrew’s CE High School , Worthing, West Sussex

 

Nominee Certificate

Alexa Hill, Wixams Academy, Bedford, Bedfordshire
Ashley Keegan, Include Schools Norfolk, Norwich, Norfolk
Connor Betteridge, Castleford Academy, Castleford, West Yorkshire
Kirstie Lupton, Lyndon School, Solihull, West Midlands
Laura Norman, Dover Grammar school for Girls, Dover, Kent
Louise Bugler, Budmouth Academy Weymouth, Weymouth, Dorset
Mia Jones, Q3 Academy Tipton, Sandwell, West Midlands
Rachel Tromans, Q3 Academy Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands
Rehab Mohamed, Harris Academy Peckham, Southwark, London
Sarah Merrigan, Ridgeway Academy, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Sophie Metcalfe, Harrogate High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Wasimakram Zebkhattak, Heartlands Academy, Birmingham, West Midlands