This Award is sponsored by The Sunday Times.

 

 

 

Highly Commended

Abigail Flynn, Fulham Cross Girls’ School and Language College, London, Greater London
Bethany Brookes, Regents Park Community College, Southampton, Hampshire
Fred Jasper, Bonus Pastor Catholic College, Bromley, Kent
Irina Kovacs, Challney High School for Boys, Luton, Bedfordshire
Katherine McCorry, Beacon Academy, Crowborough, East Sussex
Lucy Glover, St Francis Xavier Sixth Form College, London, Greater London
Nimrah Khan, Regents Park Community College, Southampton, Hampshire
Olivia Pearson, Colne Community School and College , Colchester, Essex
Sophie Bell-Tye, Thomas Bullock CE Primary and Nursery, Shipdham, Norfolk
Stephanie Wilson, Notley High School and Braintree Sixth Form, Braintree, Essex

 

Certificate of Excellence

Adam Hyams, The Sutton Academy, St Helens, Merseyside
Alina Holubenko, Hull College, Kingston Upon Hull, East Yorkshire
Ami Wilson, West Lancashire Community High School, Skelmersdale, Lancashire
Annah Bowles, St Andrew’s CE High School, Worthing, West Sussex
Arundeep Matharu, Selborne Primary School, Greenford, Middlesex
Ben Lopon, The Gordon Children Academy, Strood, Kent
Cameron Chastanet-Hird, Segdehill Academy, London, Lewisham
Cara Griffiths, Cockshut Hill Technology College, Birmingham, West Midlands
Chantelle-Rose Hodges, Q3 Academy Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands
Chelsea  O’Connell, USP COLLEGE, Benfleet, Essex
Chloe Lovett, Bonus Pastor Catholic College, Bromley, Kent
Eliza Kyriakides, Colne Community School and College, Colchester, Essex
Emma Wray, Hull College, Kingston Upon Hull, East Yorkshire
Gerard Loftus, Ridgeway Academy, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Hannah Greenaway, Outwood Academy Carlton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Hayley Thompson, Yenton Primary School, Birmingham, West Midlands
Hodaya Schiff, Hasmonean High School for Girls, London
Jess Uren, Marine Academy Primary, Plymouth, Devon
Joseph Barnes, Harris Boys’ Academy East Dulwich, East Dulwich, London
Josh White, St Andrew’s CE High School, Worthing, West Sussex
Kyla Feighery, Clacton County High School, Clacton-On-Sea, Essex
Laura Bowes, Outwood Primary Academy Darfield, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Laura Smith, Solihull Academy, Solihull, West Midlands
Lauren Dalby, Outwood Primary Academy Kirkhamgate, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Lewis Day, Moorside High School, Manchester, Lancashire
Lidia Errico, Meridian High School, Croydon, Surrey
Louisa Moth, Priory School, Portsmouth, Hampshire
Lucy Vaughn, St Simon and St Jude CofE Primary School, Leicester, Leicestershire
Maddie Smith, Outwood Junior Academy Brumby, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire
Matthew Lock, Chellow Heights Special School, Bradford, West Yorkshire
Navneet Jassi, Moorcroft School, Uxbridge, Middlesex
Olivia Wilks, Luton Primary School, Chatham, Kent
Paul Brickwood, Outwood Primary Academy Park Hill, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Quentin D’Orleans, Clacton County High School, Clacton-On-Sea, Essex
Rob Urry, John Leggott Sixth Form College, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
Ruth Webb, The Oldham Academy North, Oldham, Greater Manchester
Ryan Hogan, Cox Green School, Maidenhead, Berkshire
Sabaa Hussain, Astrea Academy Woodfields, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Sam Gartland Mullin, Dixons Broadgreen Academy, Liverpool, Merseyside
Sarah Bone, Bishop Perowne CofE College, Worcester, Worcestershire
Stephanie Couch, Laira Green Primary School, Plymouth, Devon
Stuart Hunter, Erdington Hall Primary School, Birmingham, West Midlands
Summer Veal, Nene Park Academy, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
Tom Monro, Etone College, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Tyler Millington, Lakes College – West Cumbria, Workington, Cumbria
William Kitching, Etone College, Nuneaton, Warwickshire

 

 

Nominee Certificate

Anna Gilbert, Embley, Romsey, Hampshire
Heidi Brown, The Cornerstone Academy, Poole, Dorset
Holly Welch, Marshland High School, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
Maria Hollingworth, Oasis Academy Nunsthorpe, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
Summer Rail, USP College, Benfleet, Essex
Thomas Woollard, Harrogate High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Veronica Coshall, Cox Green School, Maidenhead, Berkshire