Highly Commended

The Academic PE/Sports Department Team, Scarborough College, Scarborough, North Yorkshire
The Esports Team, Barnsley College, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
The Sociology Team, Loreto Sixth Form College, Manchester

 

 

Certificate of Excellence

The 14+ Academies Team, Leeds City College, Leeds, West Yorkshire
The Ascent 16 – 25 Autism Specialist College, Ascent Autism Specialist College, Merseyside, Merseyside
The Ash Field FE Team, Ash Field Academy, Leicester, Leicestershire
The Basingstoke College of Technology Early Years Team, Basingstoke College of Technology, Basingstoke, Hampshire
The Business Department Team, Blackburn College, Blackburn, Lancashire
The College Team, John Leggott Sixth Form College, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
The College Team, St Elizabeth’s FE College, Much Hadham, Hertfordshire
The College Team  , Newfriars College, Bucknall, Stoke-on-Trent
The Corby Sixth Form Team, Corby Sixth Form, Corby, Northamptonshire
The Customer Service Team, Salford City College, Salford, Greater Manchester
The Directions Team, Sunderland College, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
The Education and Early Years Team, Barnet and Southgate College, Barnet, London
The Education Team, Aurora Boveridge College, Wimborne, Dorset
The Electrical Carpentry and Sustainability Team, Eastleigh College, Eastleigh, Hampshire
The English and Maths Team, HCUC (Harrow College & Uxbridge College), Uxbridge, Middlesex
The Faculty of Performing Arts Team, St Mary’s College, Voluntary Catholic Academy, Hull, East Yorkshire
The Foundation Learning Team, Lakes College – West Cumbria, Workington, Cumbria
The Futures Team, Autism Unlimited, Christchurch, Dorset
The Games Design and Digital Team, Westminster Kingsway College – CCCG Group, Kings Cross, London
The Health and Social Care Team, Sandwell College, West Bromwich, West Midlands
The Hospitality and Catering Team, Stoke-on-Trent College, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire
The Learning for Living and Work Team, Barnsley College, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
The Learning Support Team, Halesowen College, Halesowen, West Midlands
The Maths Department Team, The 6th Form College Farnborough, Farnborough, Hampshire
The PEPS Team, East Norfolk Sixth Form College, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk
The Performing Arts Team, Hull College, Kingston Upon Hull, East Yorkshire
The Production Arts Team, The Windsor Forest Colleges Group – Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Berkshire
The Protected Services Team, The Blackpool Sixth Form College, Blackpool, Lancashire
The Public Services Team, East Surrey College, Redhill, Surrey
The Supported Internships Team, North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
The Teaching and Learning Team, Coleg Sir Gar Coleg Ceredigion, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
The University of Liverpool Mathematics School Team, University of Liverpool Mathematics School, Liverpool, Merseyside
The Wellbeing & Pastoral Team, Herefordshire, Ludlow and North Shropshire College, Hereford, Herefordshire

 

 

Nominee Certificate