Early Years Team of the Year

 

Highly Commended

The Bedford Hall Methodist Primary School Early Years Team, Bedford Hall Methodist Primary School, Leigh, Lancashire
The Maltby Lilly Hall Academy Early Years Team , Maltby Lilly Hall Academy, Rotherham, South Yorkshire

 

Certificate of Excellence

The Alphablocks Nursery School Early Years Team, Alphablocks Nursery School, Barnet, Greater London
The Ardvreck Nursery Early Years Team, Ardvreck School, Crieff, Perthshire
The Arlecdon Primary School  Early Years Team, Arlecdon Primary School, Frizington, Cumbria
The Ash Field Academy Early Years Team, Ash Field Academy, Leicester, Leicestershire
The Ashby Hill Top Primary School Early Years Team, Ashby Hill Top Primary School, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire
The Brambles Outdoor Nursery Group Early Years Team, Brambles Outdoor Nursery Group, Figheldean, Wiltshire
The Carlton Junior and Infant School Early Years Team, Carlton Junior and Infant School, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire
The Catshill Rising Stars preschool  Early Years Team, The Catshill Rising Stars Preschool, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
The Craigclowan Nursery Early Years Team, Craigclowan School, Perth, Perthshire
The Diamond Wood Community Academy Early Years Team, Diamond Wood Community Academy, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire
The Ducklings Private Nursery Sutton Coldfield Early Years Team, Ducklings Private Nursery Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
The Green Lane CofE Controlled Primary School Early Years Team, Green Lane CofE Controlled Primary School, Barnard Castle, County Durham
The Growing Places Community Childcare Centres Early Years Team, Growing Places Community Childcare Centres, Portsmouth, Hampshire
The Half Pint Nursery Early Years Team, Half Pint Nursery, Purleigh, Essex
The Heathcote Preparatory School and Nursery Early Years Team, Heathcote Preparatory School and Nursery, Danbury, Essex
The Jesters Childcare Early Years Team, Jesters Childcare, Bicknacre, Essex
The Lacey Fields Eearly Years Team, Eastfield Infants and Nursery Academy, Louth, Lincolnshire
The Life Bank Nursery Early Years Team, Life Bank Nursery, Liverpool, Merseyside
The Mara Nursery Early Years Team, Mara Nursery, London, Greater London
The Marine Academy Primary Early Years Team, Marine Academy Primary, Plymouth, Devon
The Music Box Nursery Early Years Team, Music Box Nursery Darlaston, Wednesbury, Darlaston
The Nursery; SEND Childcare Early Years Team , The Nursery; SEND Childcare, Rochdale, Greater Manchester
The Outwood Primary Academy Newstead Green Early Years Team, Outwood Primary Academy Newstead Green, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
The Pierrepont Gamston Primary School Early Years Team, Pierrepont Gamston Primary School, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
The Riverbridge Primary School Nursery Early Years Team, Riverbridge Primary School – Juniors, Staines-Upon-Thames, Surrey
The Rushey Green Primary School Early Years Team, Rushey Green Primary School, London, Greater London
The St Aubin Roath Early Years Team , St Aubin Roath, Cardiff, Cardiff
The St Augustine’s Catholic Primary School Early Years Team, St Augustine’s Catholic Primary School, Preston, Lancashire
The St Nicholas Nursery Early Years Team, St Nicholas Nursery, London, Greater London
The Victoria Primary Academy Early Years Team, The Victoria Primary Academy Early Years Team, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
The Widey Court Early Years Team , Widey Court Primary School, Plymouth, Devon
The Yenton Primary School Early Years Team, Yenton Primary School, Birmingham, West Midlands

 

Nominee Certificate

The Boundary Oak School Early Years Team, Boundary Oak School, Fareham, Hampshire